Latest News

  • More news »
  • Home About Us Meet the staff Programs Sponsors Contact Us

    Competitive Squads Announced

    Thank you to all the kids (and parents) that made it out to our Competitive Team tryouts that were held at Kelly Road at the end of May and beginning of June. The standard was very high, but unfortunately the size of the squads are limited under FYSA rules and so not every child out there could be picked up. Below are names of the boys and girls that were selected and we hope to enjoy a successful 2011/2012 soccer season together.

    Congratulations To All The Selected Players Below

    BOYS   GIRLS
    U10 Boys Academy – Green   U10 Girls Academy

    Jason Arias

    Beck Gannon

    Cassius Rowley

    Sebastian Somoza

    Ben Talmage

    Darrius Talbert

    Adam Henry

    Alex Mendes

    Nikolas Apostolopoulous

    John Hagan

     

    Summer Munnings

    Zofia Costa

    Allana Consolazio

    Julianna Leon

    Dylan Howington

    Sophie Hagan

    Alyssa Wilson

    Rachel Nave

    Abby Powell

    Kyleigh Parris

    Kelsea Parris

    Josie Adkins

     

       
      U10 Boys Academy – White   U11/U12 Girls

      Matthias Arias

      Andres Rocha

      Ethan Javedon

      Jensen Weisenger

      Hayden Trofa

      Justin Mortensen

      Ignacio Valardez

      Nathan Larrea

      James De Coch

      Ryan Murphy

       

      Danelle Root

      Rebecca Henry

      Niki Apostolopoulos

      Jamie Awiszus

      Kayla Canales

      Addison Tovar

      Lauren Traycik

      Ryleigh Wogoman

      Megan Danehy

      Ciara Alley

      Cassidee Rentsch

       
      U11 Boys   U13 Girls

       Austin Alley

      Marvin Avilez

      Tommy Bickel

      Patrick Bowles

      Matthew Cooper

      Ryan Di Kover

      Samuel Ferrante

      Bryce Hagen

      Jordan Hummel

      Nikola Salopek

       

       Nienke Abarbanel

      Adrienne Baker

      Elizabeth Bretton

      Marley Brown

      Elizabeth DePasquale

      Sarah Hagan

      Peyton Hornung

      Claudia Lopez

      Victoria Mayo

      Madeline Sarnac

      Karissa Segura

      Lucia Spinelli

      Olivia Talmage

      Makenzi Walden

       
      U12 Boys   U15 Girls – Green

       Stephen Barker

      Andre Blanco

      John Briers

      Andy Echemendia

      Stefan Fevrier Sildor

      Michael Hafele

      Jordan Lohr

      Debel Massolas

      Alec Prieto

      Kevin Reynolds

      Cooper Stone

        Rebecca Abernethy

      Nicole Commisso

      Julie Conidaris

      Marilyn Garcia

      Allison Horner

      Taryn Jarolin

      Miranda Lukas

      Melissa Aristizabal

      Jen Carter

      Logan Sanger

      Amanda Schlichte

      Noelle Tennant

      Rebecca Watson

      Taylor Wipf

      Neily Yandle

       
      U13 Boys   U15 Girls – White

      Brendan Bryan

      Wesley Gage Burrow

      Brady Castellano

      Ryan Durbin

      Olivier Fevrier Sildor

      Jayden Hodges

      Sinjyn Hodges

      Michael McHugh

      Colin Mortenson

      David Olsen

      Mark Richards

      James Cannon Smith

      Brandon Toner

      Jonathan Torres

      Xavier Torres

       

      Kelsey Collins

      Kendall Graddy 

      Holly Hagan

      Mikaela Hair

      Ale Jijon

      Alison Lane

      Sara Mann-Mote

      Riley Messery

      Delaney Mitchell

      Darian Moore

      Megan Richards

      Krystie Rison

      Halie Van Netta

      Chloe Richards

      Abbey Knox

      Nicole Benzrihem

       

       
      U14 Boys   U16 Girls

      Callum Gardner

      Colton Hardee

      Marco Kleber

      Erek Lehnen

      Logan Mortenson

      Leo Sanchez

      Andrew Swett

      Zach Cloutier

      Ruan Abarbanel

      Brendan Pitkco

      Daniel Gill

      Billy Beemer

      Nathan Monroe

      Cooper Adams (tryout pending)

       

      Shelbi Erp

      Heather Estes

      Katelyn Fabian

      Lila Gutstein

      Paige Law

      Jordan Lentz

      Darian Leschewski

      McKenzie Makar

      Brittany McCrumb

      Christine Mondzelewski

      Naomi Peterson

      Mackenzie Phelps

      Megan Saxty

      Marissa Stovring

      Alyssa Swett

       
      U15 Boys   U18 Girls

      Arnold Morales

      Adrian Echemendia

      Ben Cook

      Collin Hetherington

      David Morar

      Dillon Nemeth

      Francisco Prado

      Grayson Wilkes

      Hunter Fox

      Jimmy Dwyer

      Michael George

      Michael Dunn (tryout pending)

      Nick Petrozzi

      Patrick Kibler

      Seth Dasher

      Vincent Guerrieri

       

      Autumn Yesh

      Payton Van Horn

      Erin Persinger

      Cydney Niedermeyer

      Alejandra Muro

      Ashley Lofgren

      Kaylee Krohn

      Amanda Kopale

      Amanda Ivankovic

      Brittney Herrera

      Brenna Hambsch

      Haylie Guiterrez

      Emily Gibson

      Casy Gentile

      Haley Emerson

      Kadesha Otzko

      Michelle Andrade

      Jenny Shotwell

      Fort Myers Soccer  |   About Us  |   Calender  |   Coach’s Corner  |   Sponsors  |   Registration  |   Privacy Policy  |   Terms of Use  |   Contact Us  |  
      © 2012. Lee County Strikers. All rights reserved.
      Web Designer in Fort Myers: Alchemy Digital Media